Board - Thread
« Previous thread
Board -> TM² Stadium -> General Discussion -> Servers?

Answers: 5
Page [1]
Toph


Beginner




Posts: 9
# Thread - 05.06.2017 at 13:09
G'day lads, was just wondering what servers you fellas play on. Apart from training with Firestorrm, I haven't really been able to find anyone online.
Cheers,
Toph
Offline
Chrissie


I don't have hobbies





Posts: 767
# Answer: 1 - 07.06.2017 at 21:27
I usually play on TM Dirt world, Cross relax RCC, Spam Pro Dirt Arena


Offline
tombuilder


*~_ Post King_~*




Location: Freiburg
Posts: 1293
# Answer: 2 - 08.06.2017 at 22:44
Sorry, I couldn´t be more online in the last weeks, but I have big problems with the MP4 update.
It`s all just stuttering. I can`t drive with my normal configuration and have even problems when I put all on low and even decrease resolution. I really don`t know what is going on and have not much time atm. to figure it out, but it`s no fun driving under this circumstances. (My GPU is fine btw.)


------------------
WHEN I GET SAD, I STOP BEING SAD AND BE AWESOME INSTEAD. TRUE STORY - Barney Stinson

Last edit by tombuilder at 08.06.2017 at 22:45 (1x Edited)
Offline
Toph
Thread author


Beginner




Posts: 9
# Answer: 3 - 09.06.2017 at 01:51
08.06.2017 at 22:44 - tombuilder:
Sorry, I couldn´t be more online in the last weeks, but I have big problems with the MP4 update.
It`s all just stuttering. I can`t drive with my normal configuration and have even problems when I put all on low and even decrease resolution. I really don`t know what is going on and have not much time atm. to figure it out, but it`s no fun driving under this circumstances. (My GPU is fine btw.)

Damn that sucks mate, hope you manage to fix it soon


Offline
Tinus


I think I'm the King



Location: Almelo
Posts: 382
# Answer: 4 - 13.06.2017 at 20:15
That sucks Tom hope you solve the problem i doný have sugestions. To Toph I drive mostly on TM dirt world 2, ADT, Spam, Der servers.


------------------
[/size][/size][/b]The Bearded one

Offline
Hurri


Try to beat me




Posts: 132
# Answer: 5 - 14.06.2017 at 22:11
Tom, i got a bit the same problem. But when i press F11 when the game is launched it load the screen again and then everything is fine for me
I still have to do this everytime i start TM and why? idk?
Hope it helps !

Cyaa


Offline
Answers: 5
Page [1]

Board -> TM² Stadium -> General Discussion -> Servers?


You must be registered.
Kinguin Battlefield 1 - 160x600 Kinguin FIFA 17 - 160x600 Kinguin Overwatch - 160x600 Kinguin For Honor 160x600 Kinguin Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Wildlands 160x600